top of page

Korean Music Awards 2022 Telah Mengumumkan Nominasinya Tahun Ini



Berbeda dengan banyak penghargaan musik Korea Selatan lainnya, yang biasanya menggunakan angka penjualan sebagai kriteria utama dalam menentukan pemenang setiap tahun, Korean Music Awards berfokus pada pencapaian musik sebagai kriteria utamanya. Korean Music Awards juga lebih mementingkan album dan lagu itu sendiri.


Lihat nominasi tahun ini di bawah ini!


Song of the Year

aespa – “Next Level”

AKMU – “NAKKA” (with IU)

BTS – “Butter”

Lang Lee – “There is a Wolf”

Lee Mujin – “Traffic light”


Album of the Year

AKMU – “NEXT EPISODE”

Chun Yongsung – “Drowned”

IU – “LILAC”

Kim Hyun Chul – “City Breeze & Love Song”

Lang Lee – “There is a Wolf”


Artist of the Year

BTS

IU

Kim Hyun Chul

Lang Lee

The Volunteers


Rookie of the Year

aespa

HAEPAARY

Lee Mujin

SINCE

STAYC


Best K-Pop Song

aespa – “Next Level”

BTS – “Butter”

STAYC – “ASAP”

TXT – “0X1=LOVESONG (I Know I Love You)” (featuring Seori)

Weeekly – “After School”


Best K-Pop Album

aespa – “Savage”

BoA – “BETTER”

Chungha – “Querencia”

CL – “ALPHA”

SHINee – “Atlantis”


Best Pop Song

AKMU – “NAKKA” (with IU)

IU – “LILAC”

Lee Mujin – “Traffic light”

Lee Seung Hwan & Sunwoojunga – “How could you”

Red Velvet’s Wendy – “When This Rain Stops”


Best Pop Album

AKMU – “NEXT EPISODE”

eAeon – “Fragile”

IU – “LILAC”

Jeong Cha Sik – “Night Driving”

Kim Hyun Chul – “City Breeze & Love Song”


Best Rock Song

BADLAMB – “Noon Moment”

Soumbalgwang – “Dance”

TRAP – “One Corner”

Wabi King – “Rock & Roll Night” (featuring Shin Young)

Zeonpasa – “Lie”


Best Rock Album

Atom Music Heart – “Exile of iZm”

PAKK – “Chilgasal”

Soumbalgwang – “Happiness, Flower”

TRAP – “TRAP”

Zeonpasa – “Psyche of Eons”


Best Modern Rock Song

Leaves Black – “Farewell, My Books!”

Meaningful Stone – “Dancing in the rain”

Silica Gel – “Desert Eagle”

The Volunteers – “Let me go!”

Wings of the ISANG – “Twenty Years Old”


Best Modern Rock Album

Bosudong Cooler – “Sand”

Jannabi – “The Land of Fantasy”

The Volunteers – “The Volunteers”

Wings of the ISANG – “The Borderline between Hope and Despair”

Yang Chang Keun – “WAVE”


Best R&B and Soul Song

hiko – “time goes by” (featuring george)

Lee Hi – “H.S.K.T.” (featuring Wonstein)

SUMIN & Slom – “THE GONLAN SONG”

THAMA – “Blessed” (featuring G.Soul)

youra – “MIMI”


Best R&B and Soul Album

Dvwn – “it’s not your fault”

jerd – “A.M.P.”

Mind Combined – “CIRCLE”

sogumm – “Precious”

SUMIN & Slom – “MINISERIES”

THAMA – “DON’T DIE COLORS”


Best Rap and Hip Hop Song

BILL STAX – “420 Flow” (featuring lobonabeat!)

CHANGMO – “TAIJI”

Don Mills – “DAEBAK Life” (featuring Northfacegawd, UNEDUCATED KID)

Los – “Blue Lemonade” (featuring Hwaji)

SINCE – “Spring Rain” (featuring Rakon)


Best Rap and Hip Hop Album

CHANGMO – “Underground Rockstar”

Choi LB – “Independent Music”

Los – “SKANDALOUZ”

Mild Beats – “Fragment”

unofficialboyy & HAIFHAIF – “Net, Trap, Launcher, Capture”


Best Electronic Song

DOILDOSHI – “Forest Illumination”

eobchae – “The Song of Hope”

HAEPAARY – “go to gpd and then”

KIRARA – “HRT”

MOONSUN – “TOM”


Best Electronic Album

HAEPAARY – “Born By Gorgeousness”

Haihm – “NOWHERE”

Joyul – “Earwitness”

Leesuho – “Monika”

NET GALA – “SHINPA”


Best Folk Song

Chun Yongsung – “Barley Tea” (featuring Kang Mal Geum)

Jang Pillsoon – “petrichor”

Lang Lee – “The Generation of Tribulation”

Lang Lee – “There is a Wolf”

Lee Joo Young – “It’s Snowing” (featuring Earip)


Best Folk Album

Chun Yongsung – “Drowned”

Jang Pillsoon – “petrichor”

Jeon Ho Kwon – “COSMOS”

Lang Lee – “There is a Wolf”

Lee Joo Young – “Ballad”


Best Metal & Hardcore Album

AGNES – “Hegemony Shift”

AMBROXIAK – “Detritus of Elysian Creation”

CRUX – “Who Defines What’s Divine”

Hammering – “LIBERA ME”

Slant – “1st Album”

Spit On My Tomb – “Necrosis”


Best Jazz Vocal Album

Bu Young Lee – “Love, Like A Song”

Golden Swing Band – “Golden Rules”

Kim Ju Hwan – “My Funny Valentine: Kim Ju Hwan Sings Richard Rodgers Songbook”

Korea Jazz Guardians – “We All Started in Jazz Club”

Maria Kim – “With Strings: Dream of You”


Best Jazz Music Album

Jihye Lee Orchestra – “Daring Mind”

Lee Jiyeun Jazz Orchestra – “Blue Flower”

Nam Yoo Sun – “Things We Lost & Found”

SB Circle – “Pseudoscience”

Yongseok Lee – “The New Old One”


Korean Music Awards ke-19 akan disiarkan langsung pada 1 Maret pukul 18:00 KST.





Source: (1)


2 views0 comments

Comments


bottom of page